18.-19.05.2019

IAAF

Lattelecom Riga Marathon

18.-19.05.2019

IAAF

Lattelecom Riga marathon Top 30 performances 2003-2018

MEN

Place Runner Country Time Year
1. Tsedat Abeje Ayana ETH 2h11:00 2018
2. Silas Kiprono Too KEN 2h11:13 2018
3. Dominic Kimwetich Kangor KEN 2h11:45 2016
4. Joseph Kyengo Munywoki KEN 2h12:14 2017
5. Kaleab Selomon Ghilagabr ERI 2h12:21 2016
6. Bekuma Haile Tolosa ETH 2h12:28 2015

7.

Soboka Beyene Effa ETH 2h12:51 2015
8. Duncan Cheruiyot Koech KEN 2h12:52 2015
9. Gadisa Birhanu Shumie ETH 2h:13:09 2017
10. Joseph Kyengo Munywoki KEN 2h13:10 2018
11. Yu Chiba JAP 2h13:43 2014
12. Geoffrey Gikuni Ndungu KEN 2h13:48 2014
13. Tegegne Abraraw M. ETH 2h13:50 2015
14. Charles Wachira Maina KEN 2h13:54 2016
15. Evan Barkovet Kiplagat AZ 2h13L57 2018
16. Duncan Cheruiyot Koech KEN 2h14:13 2017
17. Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 2h14:23 2017
18. Desta Beriso Morkama ETH 2h14:32 2014
19. Kipchumba Maarika KEN 2h14:37 2015
20. Valerijs Zolnerovics LAT 2h14:39 2015
21. Shumet Akalnew Mengistu
ETH 2h15:37 2016
22. El Barouki Hisham MAR 2h15:38 2015
23. Duncan Cheruiyot Koech KEN 2h15:29 2018
24. Kuto Julius KEN 2h15:48 2008
25. Cheshari Kirui Jacob KEN 2h15:51 2018
26. Richard Kiprono KEN 2h16:19 2017
27. Waldeyohans Naamn ERI 2h16:29 2012
28. Kenta Iinuma JAP 2h16:36 2015
29. Matui Amos KEN 2h16:38 2015
30. Rotich Sammy K. KEN 2h16:41 2013

WOMEN

Place Runner Country Time Year
1. Georgina Jepkirui Rono KEN 2h:28:22 2018
2. Bekelech Dada Bedada ETH 2h31:22 2017
3. Kikuyo Tsuzaki JAP 2h31:33 2017
4. Tigist Teshome Ayanu ETH 2h32:46 2018
5. Meseret Gebre Dekebo ETH 2h33:28 2017
6. Pauline Nujeri Kahenya KEN 2h34:41 2018
7. Kikuyo Tsuzaki JAP 2h35:03 2018
8. Tigist Teshome Ayanu ETH 2h36:50 2014
9. Meseret Deme Eshetu ETH 2h37:03 2015
10. Girma Desta ETH 2h37:15 2011
11. Aleksandrova Iraida RUS 2h37:37 2012
12. Mekash Dinkinesh ETH 2h38:04 2011
13. Damatsevich Maryna BLR 2h38:16 2010
14. Aynalem Kasahun Teferi ETH 2h38:29 2018
15. Eunice Mumbua Kioko KEN 2H38:37 2018
16. Shitaye Gemechu Debellu ETH 2h38:40 2016
17. Malevic Volna BLR 2h38:50 2010
18. Kwambai Caronline KEN 2h39:01 2011
19. Eunice Mumbua Kioko KEN 2h39:05 2017
20. Divina Jepkogei KEN 2h40:01 2016
21. Ariana Hilborn USA 2h40.23 2014
22. Bedasa Aberash Nesga ETH 2h40:30 2013
23. Wangari Miriam KEN 2h41:13 2012
24. Biru Wirkenesh Tola ETH 2h42:06 2015
25. Suuto Jane UGA 2h42:07 2012
26. Kuria Ruth Wanjiru KEN 2h42:28 2015
27. Podnebesova Nina RUS 2h42:51 2010
28. Yesumie Ayalew Ejigu ETH 2h42:18 2017
29 Leah Jebet Kiprono KEN 2h44:00 2018
30. Mulunesh Zwedu Asefa ETH 2h44:07 2016

 

 

 

Main partner

  • Lattelecom

Partner

  • Rimi

Sponsors

  • Adidas
  • WESS
  • Sportland

Organizers

  • NECom
  • Rīgas Dome