13.-14.05.2017

IAAF

Lattelecom Riga Marathon

13.-14.05.2017

IAAF

Marathon (42 195m)

Men:

#1 Dominic Kimwetich Kangor Kenya b. 1989 02:11:45,0
#2 Kaleab Selomon Ghilagabr Eritrea b. 1983 02:12:21,9
#3 Charles Wachira Maina Kenya b. 1982 02:13:54,8
#4 Shumet Akalnew Mengistu Ethiopia b. 1988 02:15:37,3
#5 Beyene Effa Soboka Ethiopia b. 1987 02:18:03,6
#6 Renārs Roze Latvia b. 1986 02:19:52,5
#7 Victor Bushendich Chelokoi Kenya b. 1992 02:24:44,1
#8 Jānis Višķers Latvia b. 1989 02:27:06,8
#9 Anatolijs Macuks Latvia b. 1979 02:30:02,9
#10 Cris Poll Estonia b. 1990 02:39:25,9

Women:

#1 Shitaye Gemechu Debellu Ethiopia b. 1980 02:38:40,7
#2 Divina Jepkogei Kenya b. 1984 02:40:01,5
#3 Mulunesh Zwedu Asefa Ethiopia b. 1994 02:44:07,6
#4 Anita Kažemāka Latvia b. 1990 02:44:09,0
#5 Abiyot Eshetu Deme Ethiopia b. 1990 02:46:06,3
#6 Ekaterina Tunguskova Uzbekistan b. 1991 02:47:10,3
#7 Maria Cathleen McCambridge Ireland b. 1975 02:52:22,9
#8 Hannah Oldroyd Great Britain b. 1987 02:55:31,3
#9 Natalja Kan Russia b. 1987 02:55:31,3
#10 Kitija Valtere Latvia b. 1991 02:59:40,5

Half-marathon (21 097,5m)

Men:

#1 Ibrahim Mukunga Wachira Kenya b. 1989 01:05:26,0
#2 Daviti Kharazishvili Georgia b. 1992 01:05:38,2
#3 Jānis Girgensons Latvia b. 1991 01:05:41,3
#4 Erik Gramstad Norway b. 1984 01:07:46,1
#5 Valērijs Žolnerovičs Latvija b. 1985 01:08:42,9
#6 Jaakko Nieminen Finaland b. 1983 01:09:14,1
#7 Andreas Myhre Sjurseth Norway b. 1985 01:09:17,1
#8 Fabian Gering Germany b. 1996 01:11:28,6
#9 Ivar Ivanov Estonia b. 1984 01:11:56,8
#10 Jevgēnijs Turkins Latvia b. 1985 01:13:35,2

Women:

#1 Jeļena Prokopčuka Latvia b. 1976 01:16:06,1
#2 Rasa Drazdauskaite Lithuania b. 1981 01:16:22,0
#3 Ilona Marhele Latvia b. 1986 01:16:37,1
#4 Kristine Halle Norway b. 1994 01:18:27,8
#5 Paola Salvatori Italy b. 1972 01:21:39,9
#6 Maryna Novik Norway b. 1981 01:22:53,3
#7 Natasja Janssen Nederlands b. 1989 01:23:14,7
#8 Laura Čakle Latvia b. 1986 01:27:45,5
#9 Maria Nagumanova Russia b. 1986 01:28:06,3
#10 Molli Bauke Austria b. 1991 01:28:14,1

10 km

Men:

#1 Reinis Hartmanis Latvia b. 1994 00:30:23,3
#2 Joe Rainsford Great Britain b. 1993 00:32:03,3
#3 Roman Hvalonski Estonia b. 1988 00:33:10,1
#4 Guntis Grīnvalds Latvia b. 1979 00:34:08,1
#5 Patrick Brown Great Britain b. 1979 00:34:56,1
#6 Dalius Pavliukovičius Lithuania b. 1988 00:35:16,0
#7 Mateusz Goleniewski Poland b. 1992 00:35:26,1
#8 Dzmitry Dabravolski Belarus b. 1989 00:35:32,9
#9 Aivaras Cekanavicius Lithuania b. 1992 00:35:48,8
#10 Māris Pakārklis Latvia b. 1975 00:35:55,9

Women:

#1 Maria Caballero Paraguay b. 1987 00:37:27,8
#2 Inga Zālīte Latvia b. 1983 00:38:33,0
#3 Lelde Kalniņa Latvia b. 1986 00:39:51,1
#4 Līga Girgensone Latvia b. 1991 00:40:23,2
#5 Iveta Pūpola Latvia b. 1975 00:40:40,2
#6 Ināra Lūse Latvia b. 1962 00:40:55,1
#7 Jeksterina Kulago Latvia b. 1997 00:41:10,4
#8 Kristīne Estere Lūse Latvia b. 1983 00:41:25,6
#9 Anastasija Vidončikova Latvia b. 1999 00:41:48,6
#10 Laura Laimiņa Latvia b. 2002 00:42:25,4

6 km

Men:

#1 Kristaps Kaimiņš Latvia b. 1979 00:19:32,6
#2 Artūrs Niklāvs Medveds Latvia b. 1999 00:19:58,8
#3 Armands Bušs Latvia b. 1981 00:20:09,1
#4 Krists Siņicins Latvia b. 1995 00:20:09,1
#5 Kārlis Leimanis Latvia b. 1990 00:20:16,3
#6 Jānis Mežiels Latvia b. 1990 00:20:18,0
#7 Teet Kokk Estonia b. 1995 00:20:42,9
#8 Carsten Honig Germany b. 1992 00:20:53,3
#9 Aigars Feteris Latvia b. 1991 00:21:27,2
#10 Oskars Blaus Latvia b. 1979 00:21:30,8

Women:

#1 Līga Jansone Latvia b. 1993 00:23:18,7
#2 Patrīcija Cīrule Latvia b. 2001 00:23:47,7
#3 Gunta Holštroma Latvia b. 1997 00:23:50,0
#4 Patrīcija Eiduka Russia b. 2000 00:24:43,6
#5 Amanda Valtasa Latvia b. 2005 00:25:38,4
#6 Viktorija Bogdanova Latvia b. 2007 00:25:39,5
#7 Linda Kurpniece Latvia b. 2003 00:25:48,6
#8 Iolanta Tugarinova Latvia b. 1999 00:25:56,9
#9 Laura Kazāka Latvia b. 2001 00:25:57,2
#10 Kitija Voldiņa Latvia b. 1995 00:26:04,9

Main partner

  • Lattelecom

Partner

  • Rimi

Sponsors

  • Adidas
  • WESS

Organizers

  • NECom
  • Rīgas Dome